Aya Endo

Known For
Acting

Popular
9.693

Birthday
1980-02-17

Place of Birth
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Aya Endou
  • Aya Endô
  • Aya Endō
  • Aya Endoh
  • 遠藤 綾

Aya Endo

Biography

Aya Endo is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Yamagata Prefecture. At the 2nd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Singing along with her cast mates in Lucky Star, and at the 3rd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Supporting Actress. She is the current official Japanese dub voice of Minnie Mouse since 2016 replacing the late Yūko Mizutani.

Cast

crew