Angelica Ross

Known For
Acting

Popular
3.416

Birthday
1980-11-08

Place of Birth
Washington, D.C

Also Known As

  • Angelica Love Ross

Angelica Ross

Biography

Angelica Ross is an American businesswoman, actress, and transgender rights advocate. After becoming a self-taught computer coder, she went on to become the founder and CEO of TransTech Social Enterprises, a firm that helps employ transgender people in the tech industry.