Yuuichirou Umehara

Known For
Acting

Popular
3.203

Birthday
1991-03-08

Place of Birth
Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 梅原 裕一郎
  • Yuichiro Umehara
  • Yūichirō Umehara

Yuuichirou Umehara

Biography

Yuuichirou Umehara a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision. He is best known for his roles in Cute High Earth Defense Club Love! as En Yufuin, Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans as Eugene Sevenstark, The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Kaikou as Siegfried Kircheis, Goblin Slayer as Goblin Slayer and Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative as Zoltan Akkanen. At the 10th Seiyu Awards he won the Best Rookie Actors Award for his role Kurō Hazama in Young Black Jack and Wakasa in Merman in My Tub.